Mount Washington Phone Directory

(Area Code 250)

Altitude Sport & Gift 334-5721
Ambulance 911
Catering 334-5757
Central Res. 1-888-231-1499
Fat Teddy’s Bar & Grill 334-5716
Fire 792-1209
First Aid 334-5741
Police (EMERGENCY ONLY) 911
Police (NON EMERGENCY) 338-1321
Raven Lodge 334-5764
Real Estate (Rick Gibson) 334-7503
Reception 338-1386
R.V. Park 334-5703
Security 334-5753
Security (after hours) 792-1204
Utility (after hours) 792-1209
Village Market 334-5706
For up-to-date accommodation info: www.mtwashingtonaccommodation.ca